FlIp ThRoUgH tHe BoOk

Sunday, December 11, 2011

Nail Craze

I would definitely loveeee a look like this on my nails!!!!! I have a great appreciation for good nail art :)http://nail.zonet.us/wp-content/uploads/2011/03/Hello-Kitty-Nail-Designs-5.jpg

Saturday, December 10, 2011

Xmas Wishlist!!!!

This christmas, I'm excited because of soo many new trends coming back!  It's nothing like a pair of shoes or a bag to complete an outfit!!! Always explore, and never limit yourself to a certain store, you know you body and how you can make it fun and flirty. Still on the search for a fierce cape coat!!!!!!! What do you guys have on your wishlist? :)

ASOS Wool Mix and Leather Elbow Patch Gloves ASOS CURVE Exclusive Pleat Front Jumpsuit
Jeffrey Campbell Watley Women's Shoes in MustardMICHAEL Michael Kors MICHAEL Michael Kors  Large Hamilton Grommet Tote, Black

Thursday, November 17, 2011

Are you ready???? Cuz I am

HELLO KITTY baby!!!!! Ahhhhhh, I am a fanatic of hello kitty. And now they have joined with Forever 21 officially.....It just started but I'm sure the collection will only get better......Join me :)

*Copy and paste in your browser:

Saturday, November 12, 2011

I'm Backkkkkk!!!!!!

Finally, it seems like I have abandoned my blog, but no hunnie!!!!!!! I have some great things in store and some fresh items waiting to be worn. school has been kicking my butt, but I know this is what I want so I have to continue to work hard. Stay tuned :)

Wednesday, July 6, 2011

NOLA forever in my dreams!!!

I had such a great time in New Orleans. I appreciated the people, which by the way were soooo nice and pleasant. The hotel we stayed in was amazing, and I will be back next year and I'm sooo excited about that. Here are some pics I wanted to share!!!!

Friday, July 1, 2011


I am definitely enjoying New Orleans. The flight was kinda long, but I made sure to get a nap on the plane. I've been here two days and I love it already. A little bit hot but other than that it is amazing!!!!!! While flying in the sky I was able to snap a picture of some beautiful clouds. Next I took a picture by a tree in a park :). The next outfit is what I wore today: shorts from Faith 21, top from Necessary Clothing in soho, accessories from Forever21, and sandals from DSW. I was also rocking my Pink Friday lipstick. Stay posted for muchhhhh more!!!!!

Thursday, June 23, 2011

Back on The Market

OOOOOOOK, so I have been waiting for forever 21 to put these back up so I can have these!!!!!!! And just my luck they put them back up, so you know I took action fast. Can't wait until I receive 'em!!!!


Apple- Beautifully round, a fiesty crunch

Full- plentiful, room for more, defiantly wonderful

Fat- more to offer, goodies at which others yearn for

Thick- limitless, breaking out the box

Fashion- personal, influential, what YOU own